List of former Ambassadors/Permanent Representatives to the United Nations in Geneva

     

     

Date of Presentation of  

Credentials 

Date of relinquishing of  

duties 

 

 Tamara Kunanayakam   

 Ms. Tamara Kunanayakam 9 August 2011 17 July 2012
   Kshenuka Seneviratne-1  Mrs. Kshenuka Seneviratne  17 November 2009 7 July 2011
   Ambassador Dayan Jayatilleka-Dec 11  Dr. Dayan Jayatilleka  6 June 2007 23 Aug 2009
   Mrs Sarala Fernando  Mrs. Sarala Fernando 15 January 2004 30 May 2007
   Prasad Kariyawasam Mr. Prasad Kariyawasam  22 January 2001 03 January 2004
   H M G S Palihakara Mr. H.M.G.S. Palihakkara  8 January 1998   14 January 2001
   BAB Gunathilaka Mr. B.A.B. Gunatilleke                9 July 1992 28 November 1997
   Warnasena Rasaputra Dr. W. Rasaputram  28 July 1989 16 June 1992
   Nihal Rodrigo Mr. D. E. N. Rodrigo  17 July 1987 30 June 1989
   Jayantha Dhanapala Mr. Jayantha Bandara Dhanapala  5 January 1984 30 June 1987
    Mr. Alexander Tissa Jayakoddy  29 May 1981 30 December 1983
   Ben Fonseka Mr. Ignatius Benedict Fonseka  11 July 1978 16 January 1981
    Mr. W S L de Alwis  26 November 1974 1 June 1978
   A Pathmarajah Mr. A Pathmarajah  2 July 1970 20 August 1974
   Y R Yogasunderam Mr. Y R Yogasunderam  1 December 1967 28 June 1970
    Mr. R C S Koelmeyer 23 June 1965 - 15 November 1967

Copyright © 2014 www.lankamission.org. All Rights Reserved. Solution by UCSC